PROPOSED NOMINATING SLATE FOR CONVENTION ANNOUNCED! View the proposed nominating slates for the 2020 convention cycle by clicking here https://gwinnettrepublicans.com/rules/

Rules

Party Rules & Guidelines

PROPOSED NOMINATING SLATE TO DISTRICT AND STATE CONVENTION ANDANOTHER LOCATION CHANGE!!!

 

The Gwinnett GOP Credentials Committee has completed and closed the pre-registration process and has forwarded the names of all who pre-registered and/or reached out to anyone on the Gwinnett Executive Committee to ask to be placed on the list to be considered by the Nominating Committee.

If your name is not listed as a Delegate or Alternate and you believe you had submitted a request to be considered, please contact Credentials Chair, Rachel Little at rblittle.gop@gmail.com by 12Noon Friday, March 20th.

As a reminder,  the nominations process followed the same process for determining who would be on the slate as a Delegate or an Alternate as it would have under the normal convention circumstances.

 

NEW Location Change!

Due to the closing of Gwinnett Place Mall by its owner Moonbeam Capitol, the County Convention will convene at the Mall entrance on Satellite Boulevard next to Beauty Master.

Once again, we cannot encourage you enough to heed the advice of our President, Governor, CDC and the GA GOP and stay home Saturday.  Your health and the health and welfare of those who are required to attend to handle the single purpose of the Convention Saturday,  the election of Delegates and Alternates to the District Conventions and State Convention, is of upmost importance and any variance from these guidelines puts us all at risk.

 

Please don’t hesitate to contact any member of the Executive Committee with questions or concerns!

 

4th District Proposed  Nominating Slate    
       
32 Delegates Allocated – 32 Delegates Nominated  
32 Alternates Allocated – 0 Alternates Nominated  
First Name Last Name U.S. House District District Delegate
Douglas Auld 4 Y
Ruth Black 4 Y
Thomas Black 4 Y
Mark Bogar 4 Y
Laurie Cann 4 Y
Dean Cromlish 4 Y
Roberta Cromlish 4 Y
Linda Duckett 4 Y
Michael Duckett 4 Y
Andrew Duckett 4 Y
Barbara Fry 4 Y
Ron Hair 4 Y
William Holmes 4 Y
Eleanor Catherine Hunter-Greenberg 4 Y
Kenny King 4 Y
Martha King 4 Y
Rachel Little 4 Y
William Little 4 Y
Edward MULDROW 4 Y
JOSEPH NEWTON 4 Y
Patricia Palmquist 4 Y
John Palmquist 4 Y
Brandy Parker 4 Y
William Reynolds 4 Y
Barbara Reynolds 4 Y
Patricia Sims 4 Y
Truitt C Sims 4 Y
Sara Snyder 4 Y
Gloria Tow 4 Y
Sarah Watts 4 Y
Lyn Williams 4 Y
Joseph Wilson 4 Y

 

7th District Proposed  Nominating Slate    
       
138 Delegates Allocated – 118 Delegates Nominated  
138 Alternates Allocated – 0 Alternates Nominated  
       
       
First Name Last Name U.S. House District Dist Delegate
Andre Adamski 7 Y
Mary Adamski 7 Y
William Aiken 7 Y
Mitchell Ambler 7 Y
George Awuku 7 Y
Judy Bailey 7 Y
Bradford Beaton 7 Y
Marianne Blevins 7 Y
Angela Bransdorf 7 Y
George “Buzz” Brockway 7 Y
EUGENE CALLAWAY 7 Y
Elizabeth CALLAWAY 7 Y
Xuan “Shirley” Cao 7 Y
Hai Thai Cao 7 Y
James Richard Carithers 7 Y
Frank Circelli 7 Y
RAYMOND COBB 7 Y
Debra Coulter 7 Y
judy craft 7 Y
Paula Davis 7 Y
BRIAN DONEGAN 7 Y
Deborah Dooley 7 Y
Brandon Doty 7 Y
Jennifer Doty 7 Y
Kenneth Dunning 7 Y
Judith Clements Dyer 7 Y
Carolyn Diane Earnest 7 Y
Reginald I Edward 7 Y
Tom Ellis 7 Y
Adrienne Ellis 7 Y
Margaret Emmelhainz 7 Y
Larry Emmelhainz 7 Y
Jason Ende 7 Y
Carol Field 7 Y
Bruce Garraway 7 Y
Mariela Graciela Gimenez 7 Y
Ron Goodbub 7 Y
Mary Gordon 7 Y
Donald Greene 7 Y
Bruce Greenfield 7 Y
Garry Guan 7 Y
Paulina Guan 7 Y
William Guan 7 Y
David Hancock 7 Y
Marvin Harris 7 Y
Sharon Harris 7 Y
Todd Harrison 7 Y
Kim Heath 7 Y
Scott Hilton 7 Y
James Hoben 7 Y
Jon Gregory Howard 7 Y
James Huang 7 Y
Hannah Huang 7 Y
Surrea Ivy 7 Y
Elan Ivy 7 Y
Matthew Johnson 7 Y
Tiffany Johnson 7 Y
Constance Jones 7 Y
James Jones 7 Y
Wayne Lancaster 7 Y
Toney Lancaster 7 Y
John Mason Long 7 Y
Margaret Lowman 7 Y
David Lowry 7 Y
Daelen Lowry 7 Y
Jane Lu 7 Y
Julianna McConnell 7 Y
Thomas McConnell 7 Y
Richard McCormick 7 Y
Ray Menhorn 7 Y
Jeanette Mihoci 7 Y
Janet Mihoci 7 Y
Debra Miller 7 Y
Mary K Mooney 7 Y
Gregg Mooney 7 Y
Michael Murphy 7 Y
Mary Kathleen Murphy 7 Y
Marcia Neaton 7 Y
David Post 7 Y
Roy Pozarelli 7 Y
Zachary Procter 7 Y
Joseph Proenza 7 Y
Judi Quigley 7 Y
Ralph P. Quigley 7 Y
Frances Rackow 7 Y
Suzette Reeves 7 Y
Robert Reeves 7 Y
Raymond Rodden 7 Y
Ben Satterfield 7 Y
Jacqueline Scott 7 Y
Nancy Sellers 7 Y
David Shafer 7 Y
Nathanael Smith 7 Y
Katherine Statham 7 Y
John Theiss 7 Y
JULIANNE THOMPSON 7 Y
GERALD THOMPSON 7 Y
Victoria THOMPSON 7 Y
Amida “Jacqueline” Tseng 7 Y
Chaohan “Louis” Tseng 7 Y
Renee Unterman 7 Y
James Vandiver 7 Y
B.J. VanGundy 7 Y
Patricia Varner 7 Y
Karan Waid 7 Y
James Waid 7 Y
GLEN WENDT 7 Y
Holly Wentworth 7 Y
Robert Wentworth 7 Y
Jimmy West 7 Y
Debbie Whelchel 7 Y
Terese Wical 7 Y
John Wical 7 Y
Mark Williams 7 Y
Linda Williams 7 Y
David Witham 7 Y
CAROL WOOD 7 Y
STEVEN WOOD 7 Y

 

 

10th District Proposed  Nominating Slate  
       
26 Delegates Allocated – 13 Delegates Nominated  
26 Alternates Allocated – 0 Alternates Nominated  
       
First Name Last Name U.S. House District Dist Delegate
Edward Carter 10 Y
Lisbeth Carter 10 Y
Janice Chang 10 Y
Matt DeReimer 10 Y
Garrison Douglas 10 Y
CHARLES PAUL EFSTRATION 10 Y
Samuel Geabou 10 Y
Michael Griffin 10 Y
Thuy Hotle 10 Y
Alice O’Lenick 10 Y
Anthony O’Lenick 10 Y
Chunghee Park 10 Y
Luis Solis 10 Y
%d bloggers like this: